Campus Life

our Leadership & Educators

Leadership
Leadership

Board of Directors

Oak Forest Academy is managed and administered by our Board of Directors. They not only provide guidance for our staff, but for the entire community. They are dedicated to fostering an environment that promotes growth and excellence.

President Heather Koepp
Vice President Brad Berner
Treasurer Kirk Hendry

Secretary Ken Courtney

Dwayne Stafford
Ellen Payne
Cindy Smith
Le'Anne Malnar
Malcolm Henry
Brennan Kelsey

Dustin Mitchell

dIRECTORY

Faculty & Staff Directory

Name
Position / Classes
Email
Adams
Stacy
Position/Title:
Pre-Algebra & Algebra I
Alston
Calli
Position/Title:
Librarian
Arnone
Maria
Position/Title:
Music & Art
Bankston
Carlyn
Position/Title:
K
Barrois
Cristin
Position/Title:
1st
Bel
Brandy Kay
Position/Title:
PK-3 Assistant
Brabham
Jason
Position/Title:
Administrator / High School Principal
Cain
Amber
Position/Title:
Resource
Carter
Heidi
Position/Title:
Financial Accounts Officer
Christmas
Kay
Position/Title:
Elementary School Principal
Coxen
Nicole
Position/Title:
6th ELA
Coxen
Trea
Position/Title:
Webmaster, Cross Country
Davis
Barbara
Position/Title:
PK-3
Davis
Lisa
Position/Title:
Resource Teacher
Durand
Melissa
Position/Title:
Senior Math & DE Math
Fekete
Jody
Position/Title:
PE, Basketball
Fleming
Lynn
Position/Title:
Physics & Robotics
Fortenberry
Lee Ann
Position/Title:
Title I
Giron
Bess
Position/Title:
PK-4 Assistant
Goings
Amanda
Position/Title:
5th ELA
Hanson
Denise
Position/Title:
Administrative Assistant
Hudspeth
Shawn
Position/Title:
Maintenance
Johnson
Tasha
Position/Title:
PK-4
Junkins
Phil
Position/Title:
Dean of Students
Keller
Krista
Position/Title:
PK-3 Assistant
LaBarbera
Connie
Position/Title:
5th Math
LaGroue
Eileen
Position/Title:
4th Reading & Social Studies
Lambert
Bill
Position/Title:
Physical Science & Chemistry
Lawson
Tommy
Position/Title:
Geometry & Algebra II
Lee
Loren
Position/Title:
Guidance Counselor
Lee
Regina
Position/Title:
2nd
Leto
Allison
Position/Title:
4th English & Writing
Lewis
Gary
Position/Title:
World History & Economics
Lewis
Ruth
Position/Title:
7th-12th 504 Coordinator
Matherne
Curtis
Position/Title:
BCA Intro & BCA
Matherne
Joni
Position/Title:
5th Science/Social Studies
Maurer
Monica
Position/Title:
3rd Math & Science/Social Studies
McCann
Iffy
Position/Title:
Fine Arts & Sociology
McClure
Jennifer
Position/Title:
Spanish I, II, & DE
McNeal
Amy
Position/Title:
2nd
Miller
Eddie
Position/Title:
Civics & Digital Media
Miller
Renee
Position/Title:
7th & 8th ELA - Aftercare
Miller
Jessica
Position/Title:
English III, IV & DE
Misita
Ace
Position/Title:
7th Science & PE
Misita
Doug
Position/Title:
8th Science, Env Science
Misita
Drew
Position/Title:
Athletic Director, 7th Math
Neal
Angie
Position/Title:
English I, II
O’Neal
Gayle
Position/Title:
Receptionist
Price
Daniela
Position/Title:
PK-4 Assistant
Raborn
Charlotte
Position/Title:
1st
Reidlinger
Susan
Position/Title:
Aide Coordinator
Relan
Ginny
Position/Title:
4th Math & Science
Reno
Cara
Position/Title:
Biology I, Biology II & FCS
Schwebel
Kelli
Position/Title:
K
Sibley
Darren
Position/Title:
LA History & World Geography
Slaven
April
Position/Title:
K
Smith
Toni Jo
Position/Title:
PK-4
Spears
Bridget
Position/Title:
6th Science/Social Studies
Spinks
D’Lynn
Position/Title:
Nurse/Receptionist
Summers
Tracy
Position/Title:
PK-4
Thompson
Mary Lynn
Position/Title:
Resource – K
Travis
Molly
Position/Title:
1st
Usry
Starr
Position/Title:
PE
VandeVuss
Ellen
Position/Title:
6th Math
Varnado
Allison
Position/Title:
3rd ELA
Walker
Gale
Position/Title:
Jacket Junction
Wheeler
Kari
Position/Title:
U.S. History & Publications
White
John
Position/Title:
7th History, PE, Sports
Wynn
Denise
Position/Title:
Deputy Accounts Officer